• call 866-588-8328
  • query_builder Mon to Fri : 08:00AM to 05:00PM PST
NETGEAR AFM735 ProSafe

NETGEAR AFM735 ProSafe

Retail Price: $350.00
You save: $114.60  (33%)
Our Price: $235.40

  • Shipping Weight: 2lbs
  • Units in Stock : 1
  • Manufactured by: Netgear
  • Model: AFM735-10000S
  • Availability :In Stock
- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches - Fits into standard SFP slots - Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber - Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002) - LC duplex connector - Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully...
Qty :
remove add
Description

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches
- Fits into standard SFP slots
- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber
- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)
- LC duplex connector
- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Cart