What's New  [more]

NETGEAR WC05APL 5 AP Access License
Retail Price: $528.00
You save: $158.05  (30%)
Our Price: $369.95
NETGEAR GS908E Gigabit Switch
Retail Price: $109.18
You save: $29.19  (27%)
Our Price: $79.99

Manufacturers


NETGEAR AGM731F Prosafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP


Retail Price: $415.00
You save: $246.00  (59%)
Our Price: $169.00

Add to Cart:


  • Description
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Gigabit Ethernet short-reach fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125 laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty

    logo 5 year warranty

    logo NETGEAR Prosafe

  • Model: AGM731F
  • Shipping Weight: 2lbs
  • 21 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Netgear

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 08 March, 2011.